Egret Badminton Championships Board

Year from 2021 State Champions (Congratulations!)

illinois state champion 1st place - Bhaavya Manikonda (Egret Badminton Student) Girls Single 
illinois state champion 2nd place - Andrea Li (Egret Badminton Student) Girls Single 
illinois state champion 1st place - Shibani Ram & Emily Hu (Egret Badminton Student) Girls Double
illinois state champion 2nd place - Benna Li & Jyotsna Harikrishna (Egret Badminton Student) Girls Double
 

Pan American Junior badminton game 2021- Bhaavya WS-U19 2nd place; WD-U19 3rd place

Pan American Junior badminton game 2021- Neil XD-U17 2nd place; MD-U17 2nd place

Pan American Junior badminton game 2021-Andrea Li WS- U17 2nd place;XD- U17 2nd place
Pan American Junior badminton game 2021-Hannah George WD-U15 4th place
Pan American Junior badminton game 2021-Rachel Ye WD-U19 7th place

Pan American Junior badminton game 2021-Carissa Chen WD-U15 8th place 

Year from 2020

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - XD U19 1st place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - GD U15 1st place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - XD U15 1st place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - XD U19 1st place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - BS U19 1st place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - GD U19 1st place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - GS U19 1st place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - BS U15 1st place 

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - BD U15 1st place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - GD U15 1st place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - GS U15 1st place

Mbc Open Local Championships - GD U15  1st place

Mbc Open Local Championships - XD U15 1st place

Mbc Open Local Championships - XD U17 1st place

Mbc Open Local Championships - GD U17 1st place

Mbc Open Local Championships - GS U17 1st place

Mbc Open Local Championships - GS U17 2nd place

Mbc Open Local Championships - GD U19 2nd place

Mbc Open Local Championships - GD U17 2nd place

Mbc Open Local Championships - BD U15 2nd place 

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - GS U17 2nd place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - XD U15 2nd place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - BS U11 2nd place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - BD U13 2nd place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - XD U17 2nd place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - GS U15 2nd place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - XD U19 2nd place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - GD U15 2nd place

2020 USA Badminton Yonex FRISCO Badminton South Open Regional Championships - GS U19 2nd place

2020 USA Badminton Yonex LABC Social Open Regional Championships - XD U19 2nd place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - GS U15 3rd place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - XD U15 3/4 place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - GD U17 3rd place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - XD U17 3rd place

2020 Egret Closed Regional Championships - GD U19 3rd place

Mbc Open Local Championships - BS U15 3rd place

Mbc Open Local Championships - XD U17 3rd place

Mbc Open Local Championships - XD U19 3rd place

Mbc Open Local Championships - BS U19 3rd place

Mbc Open Local Championships -  BD U19 3rd place

Year from 2019

2019 IBC Junior Championships OLC - GD U13 1st place

2019 Northwest Open Regional Championships - GD U17 1st place

2019 Northwest Open Regional Championships - GS U17 1st place

2019 Northwest Open Regional Championships - GD U17 1st place

2019 Northwest Open Regional Championships - XD U13 1st place

2019 SPBA Midwest Open Regional Championships - GS U19 1st place

2019 SPBA Midwest Open Regional Championships - GD U13 1st place

2019 ClearOne Open Regional Champioships - XD U19 1st place

2019 ClearOne Open Regional Champioships - GD U13 1st place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - XD U19 1st place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - BD U17 1st place

2019 Mbc Open Local Championships - WD 1st place

2019 Mbc Open Local Championships - GD U15 1st place

2019 Mbc Open Local Championships - GS U17 1st place

2019 Mbc Open Local Championships- XD U17 1st place

2019 Mbc Open Local Championships - XD U15 1st place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - GS U13 1st place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - XD U13 1st place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - GS U19 1st place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - XD U11 1st place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - GD U13 1st place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - GD U19 1st place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - XD U15 1st place

2019 Yonex Dave Freeman Jr. Open Local Championships - GD U15 1st place

2019 YONEX HANA Series Challenge - CXD 1st place

2019 Yonex SPBA Midwest Open Regional Championships - XD U13 1st place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - BD 1st place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GS U19 1st place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GD U19 1st place 

2019 Yonex Junior International Trials For World Junior Champs Team - Qualified for US Junior team

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - BD U15 1st place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - XD U19 1st place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - BS U19 1st place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GD U13 1st place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GS U13 1st place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GD U17 1st place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GS U17 1st place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GD U17 1st place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - XD U15 1st place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS -  XD U13 1st place

2019 Mbc Open Local Championships-  XD U11 1st place

2019 Mbc Open Local Championships-  GD U15 1st place

2019 YONEX HANA Series Challenge - CXD 1st place

Junior International Trial 2019 Pan Am Junior Chicampionships USAB - GD U17 2nd place

2019 IBC Junior Championships OLC - XD U13 2nd place

2019 Yonex Junior National Championships - XD U17 2nd place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship -  GD U19 2nd place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - GD U15 2nd place

2019 Yonex SPBA Midwest Open Regional Championships - GD U19 2nd place

2019 Mbc Open Local Championships - GD U15 2nd place

2019 Mbc Open Local Championships-  GD U17 2nd place

2019 Mbc Open Local Championships - GS U17 2nd place

2019 Mbc Open Local Championships -XD U17 2nd place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GD U19 2nd place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GS U17 2nd place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GD U13 1st place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - BS U15 2nd place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - XD U17 2nd place 

2019 ClearOne Open Regional Champioships - GD U19 2nd place

2019 Northwest Open Regional Championships - GD U19 2nd place

2019 Northwest Open Regional Championships - GS U19 3rd place

2019 Northwest Open Regional Championships - XD U15 3rd place

2019 Yonex Junior National Championships - GD U17 3rd place

2019 ClearOne Open Regional Champioships - GD U17 3rd place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - BS U17 3rd place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - GS U15 3rd place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - BD U15 2nd place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GS U15 2nd place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS -GD U15 2nd place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GD U13 2nd place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - XD U13 2nd place

2019 Mbc Open Local Championships- GD U17 2st place

2019 Yonex Dave Freeman Jr. Open Local Championships -  GS U17 3rd place

2019 Yonex Junior National Championships - GD U17 3rd place

2019 Yonex SPBA Midwest Open Regional Championships - XD U17 3rd place 

2019 Yonex SPBA Midwest Open Regional Championships - GD U19 3rd place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - BS U15 3rd place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - BD U11 3rd place

2019 Egret Open Local Championship - GD U15 3rd place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - XD U17 3rd place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - XD U17 3rd place

2019 MBC CLOSED REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - BS U17 3rd place

2019 ClearOne Open Regional Champioships - GD U17 3rd place

Junior International Trial 2019 Pan Am Junior Chicampionships USAB - GS U17 3rd place

2019 SPBA Midwest Open Regional Championships - GD U19 3rd place

DFW Sounth Open Local Championships - BD U11 3rd place

Year from 2018

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships -  BD 1st place

2018 Egret-Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GS U13 1st place

2018 Egret-Chicago Closed Regional Championships - XD U13 1st place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GD U17 1st place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - XD U17 1st place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GS U17 1st place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - BS U13 1st place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - BD U13 1st place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GD U13 1st place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships - GD U17 1st place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships - GD U15 1st place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships -  XD U15 1st place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships -  GS U15 1st place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships - GD U17 1st place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships - GS U19 1st place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships - GD U19 1st place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships - XD U17 1st place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships - BS U11 1st place

ClearOne Open Regional Championships - GD U17 1st place

ClearOne Open Regional Championships - GD U13 1st place

ClearOne Open Regional Championships - XD U17 1st place

ClearOne Open Regional Championships - BD U13 1st place

2018 HANA Series Challenge - DWD 1st place

2018 SPBA Midwest Open Regional Champions - GD U19 1st place

2018 SPBA Midwest Open Regional Champions - XD U19 1st place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - BD 1st place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - GD U19 1st place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships -  XD U19 1st place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - GS U19 1st place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - GD U17 1st place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - BS U13 1st place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - XD U13 1st place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - BD U13 1st place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - GS U13 1st place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - GD U13 1st place

BCC Open 2018 - WS B 2nd place

BCC Open 2018 - WD B 2nd place

2018 USA Badminton NEBA Open Regional Championships - XD U17 2nd place

2018 Yonex SoCal LABC Open Regional Championships - GD U17 2nd place

2018 SPBA Midwest Open Regional Champions - GD U17 2nd place

2018 SPBA Midwest Open Regional Champions - GD U13 2nd place

2018 YONEX Houston South Open Regional Championships - XD U15 3rd place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships - GS U19 2nd place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships - XD U17 2nd place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships - GD U15 2nd place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships - GS U15 2nd place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GS U13 2nd place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - XD U13 2nd place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships -  BS U17 2nd place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - XD U17 2nd place

2018 Egret-Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GD U15 2nd place

2018 Egret-Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GS U15 2nd place

2018 Egret-Chicago Closed Regional Championships - XD U15 2nd place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - GD U17 2nd place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - GD U15 2nd place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - XD U15 2nd place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - GS U13 2nd place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - GD U13 2nd place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - D U13 2nd place

ClearOne Open Regional Championships - GD U17 2nd place

ClearOne Open Regional Championships - GD U19 2nd place

ClearOne Open Regional Championships - XD U13 2nd place

2018 Junior International Trials - GD U17 2nd place

2018 Northwest Open Regional Championships - GD U17 3rd place

2018 Junior International Trials - GD U17 3rd place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GD U17 2nd place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GS U19 3rd place

2018 Yonex SoCal LABC Open Regional Championships - GS U17 3rd place

2018 Windy City Open - WS 3rd place, WD 3rd place

2018 Egret Open Local Championships - XD U15 3rd place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GD U15 3rd place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GS U15 3rd place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - XD U13 3rd place

2018 Egret-Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GD U19 3rd place

2018 Egret Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GS U17 3rd place

2018 Egret-Chicago Closed Regional Championships - GS U15 3rd place

2018 Egret-Chicago Closed Regional Championships - XD U15 3rd place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - GD U19 3rd place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - XD U19 3rd place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - GD U15 3rd place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - XD U15 3rd place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - GS U17 3rd place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - GS U15 3rd place

2018 MBC Winter Open Local Championships - BS U17 3rd place

 

Year from 2017

2017 Mdwest Closed Championships - WD 1st place

Synergy Junior Open - GD U15 1st place

Chicago Junior Open 2017- GS U17 1st place

Chicago Junior Open 2017- GD U17 1st place

Chicago Open 2017 - BS U13 1st place

Chicago Junior Open 2017- GS U19 1st place

Chicago Open 2017 - GS U15 1st place

Chicago Open 2017 - GD U13 1st place

Chicago Open 2017 - GS U13 1st place

Chicago Junior Open 2017 - U13 1st place

2017 LABC Thanksgiving Tournament - DWS 1st place

2017 Yonex Dave Freeman - GD U13 1st place

Chicago Badminton Classic 2017 - WD 1st place

2017 SPBA Midwest Super Regional - XD U17 1st place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - GD U17 1st place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - XD U19 1st place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - GD U13 1st place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - GS U13 1st place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - GS U17 1st place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - GD U17 1st place

2017 NJBC Open Regional Championships - XD U13 1st place

2017 NJBC Open Regional Championships - XD U19 1st place

Chicago Open 2017 - GD 2nd place

2017 Mdwest Closed Championships - WS 2nd place

Chicago Badminton Classic 2017 - XD 2nd place

Chicago Badminton Classic 2017 - WS 2nd place

Chicago Junior Open 2017 - GS U13 2nd place

2017 Yonex Dave Freeman - GS U13 2nd place

Chicago Open 2017 - XD U13 2nd place

Chicago Open 2017 - XD U13 2nd place

Chicago Open 2017 - BD U13 2nd place

Chicago Junior Open 2017 - XD U15 2nd place

Chicago Badminton Open - WD 2nd place

2017 NJBC Open Regional Championships - GD U19 2nd place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - GS U17 2nd place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - XD U19 2nd place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - GD U17 2nd place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - GD U13 2nd place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - BS U13 2nd place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - XD U13 2nd place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - BD U13 2nd place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - GS U13 2nd place

2017 NJBC Open Regional Championships - GS U13 3rd place

2017 Synergy Junior Open - GD U17 2nd place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - GD U19 2nd place

2017 NJBC Open Regional Champions - GD U17 2nd place

Chicago Junior Open 2017 - BD U15 3rd place

2017 NJBC Open Regional Champions - GD U17 3rd place

2017 NJBC Open Regional Champions - GS U17 3rd place

2017 Synergy Junior Open - GS U17 3rd place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - XD U19 3rd place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - GS U19 3rd place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - GD U13 3rd place

MBC Fall Open Local Championships - GS U17 3rd place

Egret LaborDay Tournament 2017 - WSA 3rd place

2017 SPBA Midwest Super Regional - GD U11 3rd place

2017 SPBA Midwest Super Regional - GD U17 3rd place

Chicago Junior Open 2017- GS U19 3rd place 

Chicago Junior Open 2017- GD U19 3rd place 

Chicago Junior Open 2017- XD U17 3rd place

Chicago Junior Open 2017 - GS U17 3rd place

Chicago Junior Open 2017 - GD U17 3rd place 

Chicago Badmionton Class 2017 - WS 3rd place

2017 NJBC Open Regional Championshpis - GD U17 3rd place

2017 NJBC Open Regional Championships - XD U11 3rd place

2017 SGVBC Socal Open Regional Championships - XD U17 3rd place

Year from 2016

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open- XD U15 1st place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open- GD U17 1st place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open- GD U13 1st place

2016 EBCB Junior Open - GD U17 1st place

2016 EBCB Junior Open - GS U17 1st place

2016 EBCB Junior Open - GD U11 1st place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open- BS U11 1st place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - GD U17 1st place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - BD U11 1st place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - GS U15 1st place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - GD U15 1st place

2016 Mid Summer Junior Smash Off - GD U19 1st place

2016 Mid Summer Junior Smash Off - XD U15 1st place

2016 Mid Summer Junior Smash Off - XD U13 1st place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - GD U13 1st place

2016 MBC New Year Junior Tournament - GD U13 1st place

2016 MBC New Year Junior Tournament - GD U17 1st place

2016 MBC New Year Junior Tournament - GS U17 1st place

2016 MBC Midwest Regional Junior Championships - GD U15 1st place

2016 MBC Midwest Regional Junior Championships - BS U17 1st place

2016 MBC Midwest Regional Junior Championships - GD U17 1st place

2016 MBC Midwest Regional Junior Championships - XD U17 1st place

2016 MBC New Year Junior Tournament - GD U13 1st place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open - GD U11 1st place

2016 MBC Midwest Regional Junior Championships - GD U13 1st place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - GS U13 2nd place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open - GS U11 2nd place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open - XD U11 2nd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - XD U13 2nd place

2016 MBC Midwest Regional Junior Championships - GS U19 2nd place

2016 MBC Midwest Regional Junior Championships - GD U19 2nd place

2016 MBC Midwest Regional Junior Championships - XD U17 2nd place

2016 MBC Midwest Regional Junior Championships - GD U13 2nd place

2016 MBC Midwest Regional Junior Championships - GS U17 2nd place

2016 MBC Midwest Regional Junior Championships - GD U17 2nd place

2016 SPBA Midwest Super Regional - XD U15 2nd place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open- XD U17 2nd place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open- GS U13 2nd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - XD U19 2nd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - GD U17 2nd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - GS U19 2nd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - GD U19 2nd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - GS U17 2nd place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open- BS U17 2nd place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open- GS U17 2nd place

2016 MBC New Year Junior Tournament - BS U17 2nd place

2016 MBC New Year Junior Tournament - GS U17 2nd place

2016 Mid Summer Junior Smash Off - GS U19 2nd place

2016 Mid Summer Junior Smash Off - GD U19 2nd place

2016 ChicagoSmashing - XD 2nd place

2016 Egret Open - WS U19 3rd place 

2016 Egret Open - WD U19 3rd place 

Windy City Badminton Open 2016 - XD-Open 2nd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - GDU13 2nd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - XD U13 3rd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - GS U15 3rd place

2016 ECBC Junior Open - GS U11 3rd place

2016 ECBC Junior Open -  XD U13 3rd place

2016 Boston Junior Open Super Regional - GS U17 3rd place

2016 Mid Summer Junior Smash Off - GS U13 3rd place

2016 Mid Summer Junior Smash Off - GS U15 3rd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open -GD U13 3rd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - GS U17 3rd place 

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - XD U15 3rd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open- XD U13 3rd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - GS U17 3rd place

2016 USAB Egret Junior Open - XD U17 3rd place

2016 ChicagoSmashing - WD 3rd place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open-  GS U15 3rd place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open- GD U17 3rd place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open- GD U19 3rd place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open- XD U17 3rd place

2016 Winter Egret Junior Open- GS U15 3rd place

2016 Mbc New year Junior Tournament - GD U13 3rd place

2016 Mbc New year Junior Tournament - GS U15 3rd place

2016 MBC New Year Junior Tournament -  BD U17 3rd place

2016 MBC New Year Junior Tournament -  GD U17 3rd place

2016 MBC New Year Junior Tournament - GD 3rd place

2016 MBC Midwest Regional Junior Championships - GS U15 3rd place

Year from 2015

2015 MBC Midwest Regional Championship - GS U13 1st place

2015 MBC Midwest Regional Championship - GD U15 1st place

2015 IBC Junior Championship Zhiyu Cup - GS U15 1st place

2015 SPBA Jr. National Ranking Tournament - GS U15 1st place

2015 SPBA Jr. National Ranking Tournament - GD U15 1st place

2015 Egret Juniors Open - XD U15 1st place

2015 Egret Juniors Open - GD U15 1st place

2015 Egret Juniors Open - GS U15 1st place

ECBC junior Open 2015 - GS U15 2nd place

2015 Dave Freeman Junior Tournament - GS U11 2nd place

2015 New England Junior Open Championships - GD U13 2nd place

2015 Junior International Trial (JIT) - GS 2nd place

2015 ECBC Junior Open - GD U17 2nd place

2015 Egret Juniors Open - GS U11 2nd place

2015 Egret Juniors Open - XD U11 2nd place

2015 ECBC Junior Open - GS U13 2nd place

2015 ECBC Junior Open - GS U17 3rd place

2015 Egret Juniors Open - GS U11 3rd place

2015 Egret Juniors Open - XD U17 3rd place

2015 Bingtan Regional Champinship - GS U13 3rd place

2015 IBC Junior Championship Zhiyu Cup - GS U 17 3rd place

2015 IBC Junior Championship Zhiyu Cup - XD U15 3rd place

2015 MBC Midwest Regional Championship -XD U15 3rd place

2015 Mbc Summer Junior Tournament - GS U19 3rd place

2015 Mbc Summer Junior Tournament - GS U17 3rd place

2015 MBC Midwest Regional Championship - GS U15 3rd place

2015 MBC Midwest Regional Championship - GD U17 3rd place

ECBC junior Open 2015 - GS U15 3rd place

2015 New England Junior Open Championships - U15 3rd place

2015 New Jersy Junior Open Championships - U19 GD 3rd place

2015 IBC Junior Championship Zhiyu Cup - GD 3rd place

Mid0Atlantic Junior/Collegiate Badmintion Championships 2015 - XD U13 3rd place

Mid0Atlantic Junior/Collegiate Badmintion Championships 2015 - GS U15 3rd place

Mid0Atlantic Junior/Collegiate Badmintion Championships 2015 - XDB U17 3rd place 

Mid0Atlantic Junior/Collegiate Badmintion Championships 2015 - WSB U17 3rd place

 

Players from Egret Badminton Clubs- Esther Shi, Clara Duan,Yelang Lee,Lindsey Wang,Kader Jalwani,Bhavvya Manikonda,Anthony Zhu,Rachel Ye,Brendan Chen,Carissa Chen,Elle Zeng,Jenny yang,Ema Akutsu, Shannon Xu, Andrea Li, Jubin Vettikkatt,Hannah George,Shibani Ram etc...more

Record from 2012- early 2015 will not be posted.